Privacy Policy

APCO Service Stations Pty. Ltd is aware of privacy issues and our obligations under the Privacy Act. You can be confident that any personal information you provide to us will be managed carefully. APCO Service Stations operate this website and we follow the National Privacy Principles. 
You may visit the site without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself. Our servers collect the domain names and operating system in use. APCO Service Stations uses this information to measure the use of our website and to improve the content of our website. 

E-mail addresses, name, address, telephone number are known only when voluntarily provided by a customer when they register for contests, become a franchise or participate in any available interactive activities. 

Unless otherwise revealed during the registration, personal information that is collected in connection with visitors to this website is retained by APCO Service Stations. APCO Service Stations Pty. Ltd will not sell or giveaway this personally identifiable information. If your inquiry relates to a product or service provided by a supplier, it may be necessary to disclose this personal information to that company to satisfy your request. APCO will not disclose this personal information except where disclosure is required by law. 

We may use the personal information you provide for any of the following purposes: 

Visitors to our website who are under the age of 16 should not post or provide information on our website without the consent of their parents or legal guardians. 

APCO Service Stations may use information we collect to keep you up-to-date of changes in our website, to notify you about new products. If you do not wish to receive this information please let us know. 

This website may contain links to other sites of third parties. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of those other sites. 

We may revise this Privacy Policy at any time. You are responsible for checking this policy when you visit our website.